Dinagyang Festival 2016 Winners

12552982_956904834397535_4288155017341797139_n

Dinagyang Ati-ati Competition

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
1st runner-up – Tribu Ilonganon of Jalandoni National High School
2nd runner-up – Tribu Pan-ay of Fort San Pedro National High School
3rd runner-up – Tribu Paghidaet of La Paz National High School
4th runner-up – Tribu Baybayanon of Melchor L. Nava National High School

MINOR AWARDS:
Best Choreographer – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
Best in Costume Designer – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best Headdress – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best Musical Director – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Discipline – Tribu Ilonganon of Jalandoni Memorial National High School
Best Music – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Costume – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Street Dancing – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best Choreography – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
Best in Performance – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School

OPENING SALVO AWARDS:
Best Overall performance – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School
Best in Costume – Tribu Salognon of Jaro National High School
Best in Discipline – Tribu Panayanon of Iloilo City National High School

—————————————

Kasadyahan Regional Festival Competition

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion – Tribu Tatusan of Caluya, Antique
1st runner-up – Tribu Kasag of Banate
2nd runner-up – Bantayan of Guimbal
3rd runner-up – Pintaflores of San Carlos City
4th runner-up – Patabang of Tapaz (Capiz)

MINOR AWARDS:
Best in Costume – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best in Music – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best Musical Director – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best in Choreography – Tribu Tatusan of Caluya, Antique
Best Choreographer – Tribu Tatusan of Caluya, Antique
Best Performance – Tribu Kasag of Banate
Best in Street Dancing – Tribu Bantayan of Guimbal

————————————–
Tambur Trumpa Martsa Musika

High School Level

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion – Iloilo National High School
1st runner Up – Dingle NHS

MINOR AWARDS:
Best in Performance – Iloilo NHS
Best in Costume – Dingle NHS
Best in Music – Dingle NHS

Elementary Level

MAJOR AWARDS:
Champion – San Matias Elem School
1st Runner Up – Sambag Elem School
2nd Runner Up – Iloilo Central Elem School
3rd Runner Up – Arevalo Elem School
4th Runner Up – Mandurriao Elem School

MINOR AWARDS:
Best in Music – San Matias Elem School, Dingle, Iloilo
Best in Costume – Sambag Elem School, Jaro, Iloilo City
Best in Performance – San Matias Elem School, Dingle, Iloilo
12541066_956907991063886_5398420714673303865_n————————————–

Sponsors’ Mardi Gras

Grand Winner – St. Therese MTC College
Best in Choreography – St. Therese MTC College
Best Float – Nature’s spring
Best in Costume – STI College of Iloilo .

DINAGYANG FESTIVAL 2016 Tribe Performance Video

FULL VIDEO LINK
Tribu Dagatnon: https://youtu.be/z8venf-691k
Tribu Ilonganon: https://youtu.be/Q0n_5HvSzZw
Tribu Salognon: https://youtu.be/m5fLEisNEic
Tribu Obrero: https://youtu.be/QUR8EqTtrWM
Tribu Paghidaet: https://youtu.be/lgmneHU7zPA
Tribu Atub atub: https://youtu.be/ovz6RAH0R1o
Tribu Buntag Tala: https://youtu.be/Oavj7rU6GVo
Tribu Baybayanon: https://youtu.be/bDzM4mZmXzc
Tribu Panayanon: https://youtu.be/Y0T0PZP5k7A
Tribu Pan-ay: https://youtu.be/t5b5WpMT3tE
+
Tribu Namsadang Pungmuldan Cultural From Anseong City South Korea:https://youtu.be/lJ0DylFbcJU

Be Sociable, Share!
Posted in Updates and tagged , .